Governance 2015 16

ASCC Sub Committee Membership

Name Appointed or elected by Type of membership Date of appointment Term of office Date  stepped down Interests - business and pecuniary Governance roles in any other educational institutions Committee Membership(s) Attendance in 2015/16
                   
Mrs C Knight Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   None   SIAS, FR,PM 4/4
Mrs A Middleton-Hill - VICE CHAIR Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   None   CLMS 4/4
Fr D Hartley Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17 24/03/2016 None   CLMS, FR 2/2
Mrs J Bridgewater Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   None   CLMS, A 2/4
Mr F Tunney Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   None Foundation Governor at Bishop Cleary MAT SIAS 4/4
Mr A Capper Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   Yes - see register   FR, PM 2/4
Mrs AM Comfort Diocese Foundation 01/11/2013 01/11/13 - 31/10/17   None   SIAS, A 4/4
Mrs P Ball Diocese Foundation 29/09/2014 29/09/14 - 28/09/18   None   CLMS,FR,PB 4/4
Mr K Knapper Elected Parent 11/02/2014 11/02/14 - 10/02/18 21/04/2016 None   FR  2/2
Ms C Monaghan Elected Parent 03/11/2015 03/11/15 - 02/11/19   None   A

2/3

Mrs M Yates Diocese Principal 11/11/2013 11/11/13 - 10/11/17   None   CLMS, SIAS, FR 4/4
Mr M Rayner Diocese Principal 21/01/2015 21/01/15 - 20/01/19   None   CLMS, SIAS, FR 4/4
Mrs Z Cooper Elected Staff 03/11/2015 03/11/15 - 02/11/19   None   SIAS 3/3
Mrs D Lovatt Elected Staff 03/11/2016 03/11/15 - 02/11/19   None   CLMS 3/3
                   
Mrs J Doig   Staff 11/02/2014 11/02/14 - 10/02/18 04/09/2015   Foundation Governor St Michaels Primary   0/0